We are very scrupulous in our work at all stages of production! All grapes are harvested by hand, it allows you to deliver the grapes for processing without damage.
We use modern equipment, carefully monitor the state of kvevri, we invite you to review the best specialists of Georgia. To proudly declare the quality of our product – we annually donate wine for accreditation to the wine laboratory, and always receive a certificate that confirms the high appreciation of our wine.
Giorgi Khutsishvili
For us, the process of making wine is compared to preparing for the birth of a child, and opening a jug with young wine is always a thrill. Experiencing the same feelings when you first take a child in your arms. It is not clear what his character, how to behave in the future, but one thing is clear, you love him with all my heart, and with wine!
Every time we open kvevri, it’s impossible to guess what kind of kitty or saperavi will be. What notes will be added, whether the taste will change. We produce more than 8,000 bottles of wine a year, and the whole process is done manually. Plans to scale twice.